Ivette Ortiz

Ivette Ortiz

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1750547451

Ivette Ortiz SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 151 East 67th Street in New York, NY 10065. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Constipation, Dysarthria. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750547451. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 988-9500.

Conditions treated

Ivette Ortiz, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ivette Ortiz.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 26 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jenna Marie Regan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10460 Queens Boulevard Apartment 3K Forest Hills, 11375, NY
Claudia Castellano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 East 62nd Street New York, 10065, NY
Stephanie Thomson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 East 67th Street New York, 10065, NY
Lauren Calder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 234 Roxbury Avenue Rockaway Point, 11697, NY
Nathalie Gali-Alfonso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 East 67th Street New York, 10065, NY
Heather Michelle Weiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 East 74th Street Apartment 8D New York, 10021, NY
Sarita Austin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 East 62nd Street New York, 10065, NY
Shazia Patricia Khuwaja
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2A 339 East 65th Street New York, 10065, NY
Kelsey Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 4E 354 East 66th Street New York, 10065, NY
Cynthia Nudelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 328 East 62nd Street New York, 10065, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Ivette Ortiz?

Ivette Ortiz's office is located at 151 East 67th Street in New York, NY 10065.

Does Ivette Ortiz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ivette Ortiz accepts insurance.

What conditions does Ivette Ortiz treat?

Ivette Ortiz provides treatment for Aphasia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Constipation, Dysarthria. For the full list see this list.